Logo 011-40200000
Logo 8750 931 000

गोपनीयता नीति

Privacy Policy

 

SHRI SHAKTI JYOTISHSASTHAN LOOKS AFTER YOU

This privacy policy sets out how www.shrishaktijyotishsansthan.com uses and protects any information that you give www.shrishaktijyotishsansthan.com when you use this website.

www.shrishaktijyotishsansthan.com is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

www.shrishaktijyotishsansthan.com may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes.

What I collect ?

I may collect the following information:

Name, Birth Date & Birth Time
Contact information including email address
Demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests
Other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers
What I do with the information I gather

I require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

Internal record keeping.
I may use the information to improve my products and services.
I may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which I think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.
From time to time, I may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. I may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail. I may use the information to customise the website according to your interests.
Security

I am committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure I have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information I collect online.

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes
if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or email at info@shrishaktijyotishsansthan.com
We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.
You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to www.shrishaktijyotishsansthan.com. If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

Contact Me

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy you may contact me using the information below

www.shrishaktijyotishsansthan.com

011-40200000

info@shrishaktijyotishsansthan.com

कॉल वापसी के लिए अनुरोध करें

हमारा अनुसरण करे


हम सभी प्रकार के कार्ड स्वीकार करते हैं
payment American Card Mastro Master Card Master Card payment
संपर्क सुत्र

© 2019, सभी अधिकार सुरक्षित, श्री शक्ति ज्योतिष संस्थान| Developed By : Net Xperia
English
error: Content is protected !!